We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BONES PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
06485786
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12-14 Carlton Place
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-01-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE MEDIA (LONDON) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BONES PUBLISHING LIMITED,

BONES PUBLISHING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BONES PUBLISHING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-18 details
2012-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bank House, Southwick Square Southwick West Sussex BN42 4FN on 2012-01-04 details
2012-01-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2012 Resolutions details
2011-12-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Craig as a director details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anthony Craig on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Castle Street Registrars Ltd on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Verity Smart on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Return made up to 28/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/2009 to 31/03/2009 details
2008-03-06 Return of allotment of shares Ad 31/01/08\gbp si 99@1=99\gbp ic 1/100\ details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Director appointed paul craig details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-01-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1746568 (Issue: 60399) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.31 Artistic and literary creation and interpretation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf