We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF DRIVING INSTRUCTOR TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
06484560
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 FOX HILL DRIVE, SHEFFIELD
  • SOUTH YORKSHIRE
  • S6 1GD
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF DRIVING INSTRUCTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY OF DRIVING INSTRUCTOR TRAINING LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

FIRST GAZETTE

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR BARBARA JOHNSON

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY TINA CHEUNG

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR BARBARA JOHNSON

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY TINA CHEUNG

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf