[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA LETTINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06483831
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Fiona Jayne Plummer
  • Mr John Trevor Greer Donnelly
Registered Address
  • Goose Farm Goose Lane
    Sutton-On-The-Forest
  • York
  • YO61 1ET
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-25
Previous Names
  • GALALANDS AUDIO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag HOMEGROWN INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAA LETTINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Ms Fiona Jayne Plummer controls United Kingdom flag AAA LETTINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-21 with no updates details
2020-08-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-21 with no updates details
2019-07-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-21 with no updates details
2018-07-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-05-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Fiona Jayne Plummer as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2018-05-04 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Homegrown Investment Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2018-03-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-21 with updates details
2018-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Boroughbridge Road York YO26 5RT England to Goose Farm Goose Lane Sutton-on-the-Forest York YO61 1ET on 2018-03-14 details
2018-02-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David John Plummer as a director on 2018-02-12 details
2018-02-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 064838310001 in full details
2018-02-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 064838310002 in full details
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-25 with no updates details
2017-10-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Baydon Hill Grange Oxford Street Aldbourne Marlborough Wiltshire SN8 2DJ to 25 Boroughbridge Road York YO26 5RT on 2017-03-16 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-25 with updates details
2016-10-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2015 Registration of charge 064838310002, created on 2015-09-17 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf