We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY VETERINARY CENTRES LIMITED

Company Number
06481044
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 January 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Benedict Edward Hynes
Registered Address
  • St Arvans Chambers
    Hereford Road
  • Abergavenny
  • NP7 5PR
  • Gwent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 75.00: Veterinary activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 75.00: Veterinary activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7500: Veterinary activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-12
Previous Names
  • WATERGRASS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-12 Mr Benedict Edward Hynes controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY VETERINARY CENTRES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-12 with updates details
2018-01-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Emma Hynes as a person with significant control on 2017-03-21 details
2018-01-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Benedict Edward Hynes as a person with significant control on 2017-03-21 details
2017-11-03 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Martin Champken as a director on 2017-03-21 details
2017-02-16 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2017-01-16 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-12 with updates details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roderick Jeremy Fisher as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-14 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-30 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-10-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Emma Hynes as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-03-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Calyx House South Road Taunton Somerset TA1 3DU details
2016-03-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Calyx House South Road Taunton Somerset TA1 3DU details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Registration of charge 064810440003, created on 2014-11-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
75.00 Veterinary activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf