[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06476831
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 January 2008 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    1 The Embankment Neville Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DW
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ASPEN & COURT LIMITED
  • LIST NAMES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GMW1 LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-10-11 details
2010-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-07-22 details
2010-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-01-18 details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-07-22 details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Registered office changed on 04/02/2009 from kpmg LLP 1 the embankment neville street leeds west yorkshire LS1 4DW details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Registered office changed on 04/02/2009 from greenwood house albion road greengates bradford west yorkshire BD10 9TQ uk details
2009-01-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2008 Director appointed john andrew jonas hanson details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Registered office changed on 10/04/2008 from 12 york place leeds west yorkshire LS1 2DS details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Appointment terminated director york place company nominees LIMITED details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Director appointed neil roberts details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Secretary appointed jonathan william hollowood details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf