Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG TECHNOLOGIES PLC

Company Number
06475440
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 January 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Thames House, Portsmouth Road
    Esher
  • Surrey
  • KT10 9AD
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-17
Previous Names
  • MICROSILVER PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 17/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-27 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/01/2009 to 31/12/2008 details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Commence business and borrow details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Application to commence business details
2008-10-28 Return of allotment of shares Ad 13/10/08\gbp si 174999998@0.01=1749999.98\gbp ic 1/1750000.98\ details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Statement of affairs details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Resolutions details
2008-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2008 Appointment terminated director slc corporate services LIMITED details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Director appointed michal wort details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Director appointed ignazio mario indiano details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Director appointed dianne marie henn details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary slc registrars LIMITED details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Appointment terminated director slc registrars LIMITED details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Secretary appointed slc registrars LIMITED details
2008-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2008 Director appointed john craig rossi details
2008-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2008 Resolutions details
2008-02-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17.54 Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf