We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND M PAVING & LANDSCAPE SPECIALIST LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
06474394
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 January 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 September 2009
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 LITTLEDENE, GREENMEADOW, CWMBRAN
  • GWENT
  • NP44 4SU
Previous Names
  • A AND M LANDSCAPING SPECIALIST LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A AND M PAVING & LANDSCAPE SPECIALIST LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARC DUMPHY

SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARC DUMPHY

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ALAN LANENDER

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, A AND M LANDSCAPING SPECIALIST L, TD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/02/08

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf