STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A7C LIMITED

Company Number
06472983
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2008 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Shepherd St
    London
  • W1J 7JL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 40.11 - Production of electricity
Previous Names
  • A7 LOCHHEAD 2 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-01-31 to 2009-06-30 details
2009-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2009 Return made up to 15/01/09; full list of members details
2008-07-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4011 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf