We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLETHIRD (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06472425
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 January 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 147 Stamford Hill
  • London
  • N16 5LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-14
Previous Names
  • ABLE THIRD (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Freda Grossman controls United Kingdom flag ABLETHIRD (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MIDOS GC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Nov 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABLETHIRD (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-14 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-01-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Rivka Niederman on 2015-12-19 details
2016-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2015-03-30 details
2015-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-05-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-01-13 details
2015-05-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Rivka Niederman on 2014-12-19 details
2015-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jacob Schreiber on 2014-12-19 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-03-26 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-26 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-03-27 to 2013-03-26 details
2013-02-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf