STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PLURAL EDUCATION LIMITED

Company Number
06470725
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eagle Point Little Park Farm Road
    Segensworth
  • Fareham
  • PO15 5TD
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 21.23 - Manufacture of paper stationery
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • PLURAL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PLURAL EDUCATION LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

PLURAL EDUCATION LIMITED,

PLURAL EDUCATION LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 10/06/2010 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-09-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1640 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7AH on 2013-09-23 details
2013-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-23 details
2012-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit a Rennie Gate Mitchell Close Andover Hampshire SP10 3TU on 2012-02-03 details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-10-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Hopkinson Way West Portway Andover Hampshire SP10 3ZE on 2010-04-08 details
2010-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Michael Cobbett on 2010-02-08 details
2010-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lindsay Elizabeth Cobbett on 2009-06-17 details
2010-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Michael Cobbett on 2009-06-17 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-09-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1898676 (Issue: 60624) ... [] details
2013-07-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1872465 (Issue: 60581) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2123 Manufacture of paper stationery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf