Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALEPH FINANCE GROUP PLC

Company Number
06469680
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 2008 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Enrico Danieletto
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    12 Old Bond Street
  • London
  • W1S 4PW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-10
Previous Names
  • ALEPH FINANCE GROUP LTD
  • PAIRSTECH CM LTD
  • PAIRSTECH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Enrico Danieletto controls United Kingdom flag ALEPH FINANCE GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 10 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-15 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Enrico Danieletto as a person with significant control on 2021-08-13 details
2021-06-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-30 with no updates details
2021-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Enrico Danieletto as a director on 2021-03-25 details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-30 with updates details
2020-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ralph Cameron Snedden on 2020-05-18 details
2020-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Enrico Danieletto on 2020-05-18 details
2020-02-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-11-22 details
2020-02-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Gergana Atanasova Ivanova as a secretary on 2019-08-08 details
2019-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ralph Cameron Snedden as a director on 2019-10-17 details
2019-08-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mauro Grandinetti as a director on 2019-07-18 details
2019-08-08 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2019-07-18 details
2019-08-08 Application by a private company for re-registration as a public company Re-registration from a private company to a public company details
2019-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2019 Balance Sheet details
2019-08-08 Re-registration of a company from private to public Certificate of re-registration from Private to Public Limited Company details
2019-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2019 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2019-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2019 Auditor's statement details
2019-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2019 Resolutions details
2019-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2019 Auditor's report details
2019-07-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up