We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
06468198
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Clay House
    5 Horninglow Street
  • Burton-On-Trent
  • DE14 1NG
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 65.21 - Financial leasing
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Previous Names
  • IMCO (292007) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Return made up to 09/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2009 Director's change of particulars / christopher winnard / 01/02/2009 details
2009-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2009 Director's change of particulars / elaine crouch / 01/02/2009 details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Registered office changed on 18/04/2008 from 21 queen street leeds west yorkshire LS1 2TW details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Director appointed christopher winnard details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Director appointed elaine crouch details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Appointment terminated director imco director LIMITED details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary imco secretary LIMITED details
2008-04-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6521 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf