[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GNEWT CARGO LIMITED

Company Number
06467967
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 2008 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Samuel Norreys Clarke
  • Matthew James Linnecar
  • Mr Darren William Forshaw
  • Mr Garry Wilson
  • Darren Forshaw
  • Mr Garry Wilson
Registered Address
  • Unit E, Twelvetrees Business Park
    Twelvetrees Crescent
  • London
  • E3 3JG
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • GNEWT GROUP LIMITED
  • GECCO GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-31 United Kingdom flag MENZIES DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 1979- ) controls United Kingdom flag GNEWT CARGO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Matthew James Linnecar controls United Kingdom flag GNEWT CARGO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Samuel Norreys Clarke controls United Kingdom flag GNEWT CARGO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag GNEWT CARGO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 064679670001 in full details
2021-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-28 details
2021-06-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 064679670003, created on 2021-06-10 details
2021-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-09 with no updates details
2020-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-28 details
2020-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-09 with no updates details
2019-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 064679670002, created on 2019-03-28 details
2019-04-02 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2019-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-09 with no updates details
2018-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2018 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2018-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 064679670001, created on 2018-09-04 details
2018-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 World Business Centre Heathrow Newall Road London Heathrow Airport Hounslow TW6 2SF England to Unit E, Twelvetrees Business Park Twelvetrees Crescent London E3 3JG on 2018-09-11 details
2018-07-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-09 with updates details
2017-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Gregory John Michael as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 130 Shaftesbury Avenue 2nd Floor London W1D 5EU to 2 World Business Centre Heathrow Newall Road London Heathrow Airport Hounslow TW6 2SF on 2017-09-06 details
2017-09-06 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2018-01-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Raymond Patrick Mccourt as a director on 2017-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
53.20/1 Licensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf