We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN BUILDERS (UK) LTD

Company Number
06466017
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 January 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO LLP
    6th Floor 3 Hardman Street Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3AT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Previous Names
  • TEL-STAR CONSTRUCTION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2011 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2010-10-26 details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-04-26 details
2011-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2010 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2010-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 101 St Georges Road Bolton Lancs BL1 2BY on 2010-05-26 details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Evans as a director details
2010-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Mary Evans on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2009 Return made up to 07/01/09; full list of members details
2008-12-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-02-13 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/09 to 28/02/09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf