Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG POL LTD

Company Number
06465880
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 The Chiltons Grove Hill
  • London
  • E18 2JQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-20
Previous Names
  • AG FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Anna Elzbieta Gajcy controls United Kingdom flag AG POL LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Berkeley Business Centre 44 Broadway Stratford London E15 1XH to 33 the Chiltons Grove Hill London E18 2JQ on 2018-01-08 details
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-20 with no updates details
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-20 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anna Elzbieta Gajcy on 2011-08-01 details
2011-11-22 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 67 Harrow Road London E11 3PS United Kingdom details
2011-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 72 New Bond Street Mayfair London W1S 1RR on 2011-03-18 details
2011-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf