We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI DEVELOPMENTS 1 LTD

Company Number
06464288
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eighth Floor
    167 Fleet Street
  • London
  • EC4A 2EA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.90: Other residential care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.90: Other residential care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8790: Other residential care activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • ULYSSES HEALTHCARE (FINCHLEY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ULYSSES HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABI DEVELOPMENTS 1 LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Makbul Mohamed Kassamali Jaffer as a secretary on 2015-02-19 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sardinia House, Sardinia Street Lincolns Inn Fields London WC2A 3LZ on 2013-11-15 details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Duncan Sweetland as a secretary details
2013-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of M & N Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2010-07-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rahim Dhanani as a secretary details
2010-07-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Nicola Coveney as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.90 Other residential care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf