We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GREAT SPACE LIMITED

Company Number
06461707
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 January 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor Flat
    219 Putney Bridge Road
  • London
  • SW15 2PX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • TS VINCENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Travis Vincent on 2010-02-16 details
2010-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Vincent on 2010-02-16 details
2009-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-06 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/01/2009 to 31/12/2008 details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Return made up to 02/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-27 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf