We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BISTRO SWISS HOLDING LIMITED

Company Number
06460926
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 December 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Wolfgang Kaiser
Registered Address
  • 62 Claire Place Tiller Road
  • London
  • E14 8NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-28
Previous Names
  • AA 2007 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-28 Mr. Wolfgang Kaiser controls United Kingdom flag BISTRO SWISS HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Dec 2007- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-28 with updates details
2016-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for London Secretary Ltd on 2014-03-28 details
2015-01-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graf Von Montfort Wolfgang Kaiser on 2014-03-28 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 Milligan Street Limehouse London E14 8AU on 2014-03-28 details
2014-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Luciano Piffner as a director details
2011-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Wolfgang Kaiser as a director details
2011-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Luciano Piffner as a director details
2011-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf