We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN UK RETAIL PARKS (CRAYFORD 2) LIMITED

Company Number
06458098
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-20
Previous Names
  • GOODMAN UK RETAIL PARKS (CRAYFORD 2) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2016 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hugh Malcolm Bolton as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2016-05-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Giles Easter as a director on 2015-08-03 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martyn Mccarthy as a director details
2014-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Giles Easter as a director details
2013-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hugh Malcolm Bolton as a director details
2013-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Smith as a director details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John Creighton as a director details
2012-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John O'connor as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf