We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROCHEMEX INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company Number
06457377
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kingfisher House
    11 Hoffmanns Way
  • Chelmsford
  • CM1 1GU
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71200: Technical testing and analysis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • AGROCHEMEX GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan William Gamblin controls United Kingdom flag AGROCHEMEX INTERNATIONAL LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew James Wilson controls United Kingdom flag AGROCHEMEX INTERNATIONAL LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-19 with updates details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kensal House 77 Springfield Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 6JG on 2014-05-01 details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Wilson on 2014-01-01 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-19 details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-19 details
2012-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Greenfields East Harling Norwich Norfolk NR16 2NJ on 2012-06-01 details
2012-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Wilson on 2010-08-04 details
2010-08-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Lesley Anne Gamblin on 2010-08-25 details
2010-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Gamblin on 2010-08-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71200 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf