We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EGGAR & COMPANY (1972) LIMITED

Company Number
06456891
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 78-80 High Street
    Theale
  • Reading
  • RG7 5AR
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-19
Previous Names
  • EGGAR HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ABBOTS 376 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Simon Stuart Eggar controls United Kingdom flag EGGAR & COMPANY (1972) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-19 with no updates details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-19 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-04-26 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-03-21 details
2016-04-26 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katherine Ashley-Carter as a director on 2016-03-21 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Geoffrey Stuart Eggar as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2014-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Margaret Ann Eggar as a director details
2013-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Katherine Ashley-Carter as a director details
2013-01-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Stuart Cottage Blackbirds Bottom Goring Heath Reading Berkshire RG8 7SX on 2013-01-23 details
2012-06-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf