We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABODE LEICESTER LIMITED

Company Number
06456247
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 December 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 95 London Road
  • Leicester
  • LE2 0PF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.32 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • BLUEWOOD LEICESTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Appointment terminated director jagminder basra details
2009-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Director appointed mr jagminder singh basra details
2009-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Appointment terminated director jaskaran jawanda details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Appointment terminated director jaspal gill details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary kulvarn mahal details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Registered office changed on 23/06/2009 from 52 far gosford street coventry west midlands CV1 5DZ details
2009-06-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2008 to 31/03/2009 details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Appointment terminated director harjinder mahal details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Appointment terminated director jetinder mallhi details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Appointment terminated director gurnake bassi details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Appointment terminated director neal jobling details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Return made up to 18/12/08; full list of members details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / neal jobling / 18/12/2007 details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 Director resigned details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7032 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf