Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RESOLUTION (BRANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
06455781
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Sir Clive Adam Cowdery
  • Sir Clive Adam Cowdery
  • Sir Clive Adam Cowdery
Registered Address
  • The Caxton Brewers Green
    3rd Floor
  • London
  • SW1H 0RH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.29: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 66.29: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6629: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-18
Previous Names
  • CLIVE COWDERY LIMITED
  • RESOLUTION LIMITED
  • CLIVE COWDERY LIMITED
  • COWDERY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 Lambs Passage, London EC1Y 8BB, GB

2 Queen Anne's Gate, London SW1 9AA, GB

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-08-09 United Kingdom flag RESOLUTION LIFE GROUP SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag RESOLUTION (BRANDS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Sir Clive Adam Cowdery controls United Kingdom flag RESOLUTION (BRANDS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-07-26 with no updates details
2021-12-09 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-12-09 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-12-09 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-12-09 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-09-22 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates details
2021-02-18 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Resolution Life Group Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-08-09 details
2021-02-18 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Clive Adam Cowdery as a person with significant control on 2018-08-09 details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-26 with no updates details
2019-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-26 with updates details
2019-05-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Queen Annes Gate London SW1H 9AA to The Caxton Brewers Green 3rd Floor London SW1H 0RH on 2019-05-23 details
2019-01-30 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2019-03-31 to 2018-12-31 details
2018-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-26 with updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-11 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.29 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RESOLUTION LIFE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 36, 39, 41, 45 2015-10-27 details
RESOLUTION LIFE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 35, 36, 39, 41, 45 2015-05-05 details
THE RESOLUTION GROUP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2015-01-20 details
RESOLUTION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2014-07-15 details
RESOLUTION 898918 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 36, 41 2006-08-03 2026-08-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up