We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06454463
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 December 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 101 UNION MILLS TANYARD ROAD, MILNSBRIDGE
  • HUDDERSFIELD
  • HD3 4NB
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • HS 449 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR PETER CAROLAN

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY VERONICA CAROLAN

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2008 FROM, 272 LEIGH ROAD, WORSLEY, MANCHESTER, M28 1LF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY HEATONS SECRETARIES LIMITED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2008 FROM, 5TH FLOOR FREE TRADE EXCHANGE, 37 PETER STREET, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER, M2 5GB

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR HEATONS DIRECTORS LIMITED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf