We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P MCGINTY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06448943
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Kent Close
    Corby
  • NN17 2TJ
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-10
Previous Names
  • A & P M SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Return made up to 10/12/08; full list of members details
2008-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2008 Appointment terminated director maria state details
2008-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2008 Secretary appointed mrs maria state details
2008-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2008 Appointment terminated secretary adina mcginty details
2008-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2008 Director appointed mrs maria state details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2008-01-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Incorporation details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf