[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN (PORTH BEACH) LIMITED

Company Number
06448838
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 2007 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bridge House 4 Borough High Street
    London Bridge
  • London
  • SE1 9QR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-10
Previous Names
  • COMPULAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 109 Gloucester Place London W1U 6JW to Bridge House 4 Borough High Street London Bridge London SE1 9QR on 2014-11-05 details
2014-08-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-10-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-15 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-11-15 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-11-15 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-11-15 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melanie Omirou as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf