STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TREGER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06447404
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 2007 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Church Farm Church Farm Lane
    Chalvington
  • Hailsham
  • BN27 3TD
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • 7EVEN SOLUTIONS FRANCHISING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-12-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Charleston Suite Meadow Business Centre Uckfield Road Ringmer East Sussex BN8 5RW on 2010-01-28 details
2009-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Appointment terminated secretary kingston hill LIMITED details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Return made up to 07/12/08; full list of members details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Registered office changed on 15/01/08 from: unit 4 firsland studios henfield road albourne west sussex BN6 9JT details
2007-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf