Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM INDIA INVESTMENT LIMITED

Company Number
06446288
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fifth Floor
    55 King Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 4LQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-12-06
Previous Names
  • AAIM INDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • JCCO 180 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anurag Chaturvedi as a director details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Aaim Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2010-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-01-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aaim Secretarial Services Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Dalton Kerr on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jc Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Le Gassick on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anurag Chaturvedi on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jc Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2009-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Appointment terminated director robert whitton details
2009-09-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/12/2008 to 31/07/2008 details
2008-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2008 Return made up to 06/12/08; full list of members details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Director appointed anurag chaturvedi details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Director appointed michael dalton kerr details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up