We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RAPPA LTD

Company Number
06445012
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 February 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Jill Wigmore-Welsh
Registered Address
  • 218 Tilehurst Road
    Reading
  • RG30 2NE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-04
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF SPORTS THERAPY & BODYWORK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-04 Ms Jill Wigmore-Welsh controls United Kingdom flag inactive RAPPA LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Dec 2007-20 Feb 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-12-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-04 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf