Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SMARTSOULS LTD

Company Number
06443550
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Briarmead St. Johns Park
    Menston
  • Ilkley
  • LS29 6ES
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-03
Previous Names
  • ABILITATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Stubbs controls United Kingdom flag SMARTSOULS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-16 United Kingdom flag SMARTSOULS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag 4SOULS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-03 with updates details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-03 with updates details
2016-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sarah Elizabeth Kaye as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Stubbs as a secretary on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Stubbs as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gerald Kemp as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Margaret Stubbs as a secretary on 2016-11-01 details
2016-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-06-30 details
2016-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf