We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BANYAN RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED

Company Number
06443478
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8th Floor Becket House
    36 Old Jewry
  • London
  • EC2R 8DD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-03
Previous Names
  • ABC SHELF LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BANYAN CARE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jun 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag BANYAN RESIDENTIAL CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Barry Jay Sweetbaum on 2013-03-10 details
2018-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vishal Ottamchand Shah on 2017-12-03 details
2018-01-09 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Sweettree Spl Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-09 details
2018-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-03 with updates details
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-03 with updates details
2016-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 064434780004, created on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 064434780003, created on 2016-12-01 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vishal Ottamchand Shah on 2014-11-03 details
2014-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8Th Floor Becket House 36-37 Old Jewry London EC2R 8DD England to 8Th Floor Becket House 36 Old Jewry London EC2R 8DD on 2014-12-16 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4Th Floor 5-7 John Princes Street London W1G 0JN to 8Th Floor Becket House 36-37 Old Jewry London EC2R 8DD on 2014-07-14 details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5-7 John Prince's Street London W1G 0JN United Kingdom on 2013-12-12 details
2013-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf