We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNI WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company Number
06441487
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
30 November 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 104 Gloucester Road
  • London
  • SW7 4RH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47710: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • AGNI ENTERPRISE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 000089 of 2017 In the Matter of AGNI WHOLESALE LIMITED (Company Number 06...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-09 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2017-03-02 true Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-02-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2016-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-03-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Syed Khaqan Bin Azam as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Agnieszka Justyna Drozdziol as a director on 2015-01-02 details
2015-03-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Agnieszka Drozaziol on 2014-09-17 details
2014-09-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Marlborough House Suit 312 159 High Street Wealdstone Harrow Middlesex HA3 5DX to 104 Gloucester Road London SW7 4RH on 2014-09-17 details
2014-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-04-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Windin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petiti... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf