STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AIAX (A.C.) LIMITED

Company Number
06439624
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 2007 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Charles Lake House Claire Causeway
    Crossways Business Park
  • Dartford
  • DA2 6QA
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • AERMEC UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16-17 Copperfields Spital Street Dartford Kent DA1 2DE on 2013-07-25 details
2013-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16-17 Copperfields Spital Street Dartford Kent DA1 2DE on 2013-07-25 details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf