STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

06438051 LIMITED

Company Number
06438051
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 November 2007 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Leslie Close
  • Stevenage
  • SG2 9NB
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
Latest Accounts Date
2009-11-30
Previous Names
  • SPARTON SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-25 Filing dated 25 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-11-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-15 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2009-09-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Registered office changed on 11/12/2008 from, 36 wyre grove, edgware, middlesex, HA8 8UW details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 New director appointed details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Director resigned details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf