[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA HEATHROW CARS LTD

Company Number
06434425
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 November 2007 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sayed Zaker Shah
Registered Address
  • 44 Burns Avenue
  • Feltham
  • TW14 9NA
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-22
Previous Names
  • AFG HEATHROW EXECUTIVE CARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-04 Mr Sayed Zaker Shah controls United Kingdom flag inactive AA HEATHROW CARS LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 2007-20 Oct 2020) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-23 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sayed Zaker Shah as a person with significant control on 2021-04-21 details
2021-04-23 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Gulpary Shah as a person with significant control on 2021-04-22 details
2021-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sayed Zaker Shah as a director on 2021-04-21 details
2021-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gulpary Shah as a director on 2021-04-22 details
2021-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-04 with no updates details
2021-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2021-02-18 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2021-02-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 266 High Street Harlington Middlesex UB3 5DD to 44 Burns Avenue Feltham Middlesex TW14 9NA on 2021-02-18 details
2021-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-04 with no updates details
2020-10-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2020-01-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-10-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-04 with no updates details
2018-08-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-04 with no updates details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-04 with updates details
2016-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf