[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D MINI MARKET LTD

Company Number
06433778
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 November 2007 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Fatmir Lekgegaj
Registered Address
  • 205 Broadway East
  • Northampton
  • NN3 2PU
  • Northants
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-21
Previous Names
  • A & D GENERAL STORE LIMITED
  • A AND D GENERAL STORE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Fatmir Lekgegaj controls United Kingdom flag A & D MINI MARKET LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Nov 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-21 with no updates details
2020-08-25 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-03-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 064337780003, created on 2020-03-02 details
2019-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-21 with no updates details
2019-08-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-21 with no updates details
2018-08-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-21 with no updates details
2017-07-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 064337780002, created on 2017-07-17 details
2017-07-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 064337780001, created on 2017-06-27 details
2017-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-21 with updates details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Fatmir Ademi on 2013-01-23 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf