We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ELECTRICAL (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
06433398
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 November 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grosvenor House
    Market Place
  • Tetbury
  • GL8 8DA
  • Gloucestershire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 45.31 - Installation of electrical wiring and fittings
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ELECTRICAL(MALMESBURY) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Upper Floor, the Barn, Cross Hayes, Malmesbury Wiltshire SN16 9BE on 2010-08-10 details
2010-05-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Georgina Slade on 2010-01-20 details
2010-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ryan Andrew Slade on 2010-01-20 details
2010-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2008 Return made up to 21/11/08; full list of members details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Secretary appointed georgina slade details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Secretary resigned details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4531 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf