We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELLIO NEW BUSINESS LTD

Company Number
06428371
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 November 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor St Andrew's House
    18-20 St Andrew Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-15
Previous Names
  • NEDRAILWAYS NEW BUSINESS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABELLIO TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABELLIO NEW BUSINESS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-15 with updates details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dominic Daniel Gerard Booth on 2017-09-15 details
2017-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Julian Edwards on 2017-09-15 details
2017-09-15 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Abellio Transport Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-09-15 details
2017-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Ely Place London EC1N 6RY England to 2nd Floor St Andrew's House 18-20 st Andrew Street London EC4A 3AG on 2017-09-15 details
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-15 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-29 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Brodies Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2016-03-02 details
2016-03-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Halco Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-03-02 details
2016-03-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Fleet Place London EC4M 7rd to 1 Ely Place London EC1N 6RY on 2016-03-02 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of TM01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Julian Edwards as a director on 2015-10-21 details
2015-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey John Krijn Hoogesteger as a director on 2015-10-20 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf