Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELLIO GREATER ANGLIA LTD

Company Number
06428369
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 November 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor St Andrew's House
    18-20 St Andrew Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.10: Passenger rail transport, interurban (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.21/2: Operation of rail passenger facilities at railway stations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.10: Passenger rail transport, interurban (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4911: Passenger rail transport, interurban (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 52.21: Service activities incidental to land transportation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5221: Service activities incidental to land transportation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-15
Previous Names
  • NEDRAILWAYS SOUTH EAST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABELLIO TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABELLIO GREATER ANGLIA LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-15 with updates details
2018-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Charles Robert Golton as a director on 2018-10-29 details
2018-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Matt Dolphin as a director on 2018-10-29 details
2018-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-15 with updates details
2017-09-19 Amended Accounts Amended full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dominic Daniel Gerard Booth on 2017-09-15 details
2017-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Julian Edwards on 2017-09-15 details
2017-09-15 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Abellio Transport Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-09-15 details
2017-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Ely Place London EC1N 6RY England to 2nd Floor St Andrew's House 18-20 st Andrew Street London EC4A 3AG on 2017-09-15 details
2017-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-24 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 064283690013 details
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-15 with updates details
2016-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerrit Bernard Pieter Lensink as a director on 2016-10-15 details
2016-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jamie Neil Peter Burles on 2016-10-09 details
2016-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Arthur Brown as a director on 2016-10-15 details
2016-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simone Aveline Bailey as a director on 2016-10-15 details
2016-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Russell Camp as a director on 2016-10-15 details
2016-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jamie Neil Peter Burles as a director on 2016-10-15 details
2016-08-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.21/2 Operation of rail passenger facilities at railway stations UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.10 Passenger rail transport, interurban UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf