Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE DENTAL STUDIOS LIMITED

Company Number
06426715
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 November 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 April 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Aspen Close
    Stevenage
  • Hertfordshire
  • SG2 8SJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.23: Dental practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.23: Dental practice activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8620: Medical and dental practice activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-14
Previous Names
  • COOK NINETY TWO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-14 Mrs Michelle Elaine Hickey controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABSOLUTE DENTAL STUDIOS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 2007-24 Apr 2018) Share Ownership details
2016-11-14 Mr Brian Michael Hickey controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABSOLUTE DENTAL STUDIOS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 2007-24 Apr 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-02-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-14 with no updates details
2016-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-05-11 details
2012-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Michelle Elaine Hickey as a director details
2012-05-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michelle Hickey as a secretary details
2011-11-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michelle Elaine Hutchings on 2011-05-29 details
2011-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.23 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf