Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROMARIMI LIMITED

Company Number
06425734
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 November 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 88 Celyn Avenue
  • Cardiff
  • CF23 6EQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/2: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-13
Previous Names
  • LEO ABSE & COHEN LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 21, Second Floor Ivor House Bridge Street Cardiff CF10 2th Wales to 88 Celyn Avenue Cardiff CF23 6EQ on 2015-09-14 details
2015-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 Churchill Way Cardiff South Glamorgan CF10 2SS to Suite 21, Second Floor Ivor House Bridge Street Cardiff CF10 2TH on 2015-05-06 details
2015-04-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James White as a director details
2013-11-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Williams as a director details
2013-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Owen as a director details
2013-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Arthur John Jenkins as a director details
2012-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James David Ronald White as a director details
2012-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Conrad Spencer Church as a director details
2012-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Norman as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.10/2 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf