We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS ACCOUNTANTS & ADVISORS LTD.

Company Number
06425185
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 November 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3A BLUE SKY WAY, MONKTON BUSINESS PARK SOUTH, HEBBURN, TYNE AND WEAR
  • ENGLAND
  • NE31 2EQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-13
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 43 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PINEWOOD, CROCKFORD LANE, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG24 8AL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1199340

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland SR3 3XW England on 2012-06-06 details
2012-06-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Abacus 43 Ltd Worting Business Park Church Lane Worting Basingstoke Hampshire RG23 8PX England details
2012-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-03-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Colima Avenue Sunderland Enterprise Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR5 3XB on 2010-10-17 details
2010-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-11 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Hodkinson Seddon on 2010-02-11 details
2010-02-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf