We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIFIRMA LIMITED

Company Number
06424218
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 44 Davies Street
  • London
  • W1K 5JA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • MILLMARKER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anna Gennadyevna Rebollini on 2012-01-04 details
2012-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Watson on 2012-01-04 details
2012-01-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anna Gennadyevna Rebollini on 2012-01-04 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-12 details
2010-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Return made up to 12/11/08; full list of members details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Secretary appointed anna gennadyevna rebollini details
2008-10-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/2008 to 31/12/2008 details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Director appointed ian watson details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Director appointed anna gennadyevna rebollini details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Registered office changed on 29/09/2008 from 1 mitchell lane bristol BS1 6BU details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Appointment terminated director instant companies LIMITED details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary swift incorporations LIMITED details
2007-12-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf