We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TURNSTAR EVENTS LTD

Company Number
06420354
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Alport Place
    Mansfield
  • Nottinghamshire
  • NG18 3ET
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9329: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CORPORATE EVENTS LIMITED
  • TURNSTAR LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Ms Angela Catherine Mason controls United Kingdom flag TURNSTAR EVENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Ms Jill Sarah Dunlop controls United Kingdom flag TURNSTAR EVENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-07 with no updates details
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-07-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Change of name notice details
2012-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2011-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf