Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHEAD OF THE GAMES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06419406
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 November 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SEEBECK HOUSE, ONE SEEBECK PLACE, KNOWLHILL, MILTON KEYNES
  • UNITED KINGDON
  • MK5 8FR
Previous Names
  • SECKLOE 367 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AHEAD OF THE GAMES (UK) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED SECKLOE 367 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/05/08

COMPANY NAME CHANGED SECKLOE 367 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/05/08

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf