We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE LIVE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06418407
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TOP FLOOR, 16 QUEEN STREET, NEATH
  • WEST GLAMORGAN
  • SA11 1DL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-05
Previous Names
  • RUBYSHIELD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-03-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / david bishop / 07/10/2008 details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Return made up to 05/11/08; full list of members details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Registered office changed on 10/09/2008 from 62 penllyn cwmavon port talbot SA12 9NL details
2008-02-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2007 New director appointed details
2007-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2007 Registered office changed on 22/12/07 from: 16 churchill way cardiff south glamorgan CF10 2DX details
2007-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-12-22 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/08 to 31/12/08 details
2007-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2007 Director resigned details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf