We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAPITA MEDICAL LIMITED

Company Number
06413357
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 October 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Park Gate
    161-163 Preston Road
  • Brighton
  • BN1 6AF
  • East Sussex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CAPITA MEDICAL REPORTING LIMITED
  • PREMIER MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED
  • PREMIER MEDICAL ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
  • DE FACTO 1552 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

17 ROCHESTER ROW, LONDON, SW1 1QT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1463462

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PREMIER MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2016- ) controls United Kingdom flag CAPITA MEDICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA MEDICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag FIRSTASSIST SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Dec 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA MEDICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag OVAL (1673) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPITA MEDICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag INSURANCE MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-29 with updates details
2016-09-23 true Auditor's resignation details
2016-08-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2016-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Montague-Fuller as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Bord as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2016 Registration of charge 064133570005, created on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Capita Corporate Director Limited as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Henry Otto Brunjes as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Stirrup as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Goodall as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Rochester Row London SW1P 1QT to 4th Floor Park Gate 161-163 Preston Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 6AF on 2016-01-20 details
2016-01-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Capita Group Secretary Limited as a secretary on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-14 details
2015-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Edward Jarvis as a director on 2015-12-19 details
2015-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Edward Jarvis as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Montague-Fuller as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Frank Boyles as a director on 2015-09-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf