[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A COPELAND ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company Number
06413015
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Copeland
Registered Address
  • Nile Street, West Side
    Ashton-Under-Lyne
  • Lancashire
  • OL7 0NZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-30
Previous Names
  • A COPELAND GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Copeland controls United Kingdom flag A COPELAND ELECTRICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-30 with no updates details
2020-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-11-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-30 with no updates details
2019-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-30 with no updates details
2018-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-30 with no updates details
2017-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-30 with updates details
2016-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf