Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FMAK ACCOUNTING SERVICES (FAS) LTD

Company Number
06412661
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alphonse Fosu-Mensah
Registered Address
  • 152 Kendal Drive
    Halton Moor
  • Leeds
  • LS15 0AZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-30
Previous Names
  • A&A ADUMENS CONSULTANCY LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alphonse Fosu-Mensah controls United Kingdom flag FMAK ACCOUNTING SERVICES (FAS) LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-10-31 details
2022-02-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with updates details
2021-06-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2020-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-30 with no updates details
2020-07-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-30 with no updates details
2019-11-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alice Fosu-Mensah as a secretary on 2019-10-31 details
2019-03-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-30 with no updates details
2018-07-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-30 with no updates details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-30 with updates details
2015-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up