Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA DISPATCH (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06410416
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 October 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Patrick David Howlett
  • Mrs Ausrine Howlett
Registered Address
  • 1 Collins Way
    Rashs Green
  • Dereham
  • NR19 1GU
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-26
Previous Names
  • AA DESPATCH (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-05 Mrs Ausrine Howlett controls United Kingdom flag AA DISPATCH (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-26 Mr Patrick David Howlett controls United Kingdom flag AA DISPATCH (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-29 with no updates details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-29 with updates details
2020-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-26 with updates details
2019-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick David Howlett as a director on 2019-01-28 details
2019-02-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Patrick David Howlett as a person with significant control on 2019-02-04 details
2019-02-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ausrine Howlett as a person with significant control on 2019-02-05 details
2019-02-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-01-23 details
2018-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-26 with no updates details
2018-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Ausrine Howlett as a director on 2018-11-06 details
2018-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-26 with no updates details
2017-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-26 with updates details
2016-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick David Howlett on 2015-10-01 details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf